Pre School Admission
 
 
 
DATE: 20.02.19
 
  RESULT OF THE DRAW OF LOT HELD ON 19TH FEBRUARY,2019
  TO FILL IN 30 SEATS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS PRE SCHOOL FOR THE
  SESSION 2019-20 -ALL REGISTERED CANDIDATES WITH 50 POINTS
SL SL OF THE LIST REGISTRATION NUMBER NAME OF THE CHILD
1 892 AH12908 SINDHUJA SINGH
2 121 AH11352 ADVIKA DUBEY
3 193 AH11515 ANISHKAA DUBEY
4 154 AH11568 AMAIRA JOSHI
5 379 AH10634 GURKIRAT BHATIA
6 203 AH11629 ANVI
7 276 AH10499 AVRAJ SINGH
8 1045 AH12287 YASHVI AGGARWAL
9 372 AH11310 GAURIK SHARMA
10 557 AH11038 MEERA NEGI
11 397 AH12264 MEYANSH RAJ
12 289 AH10795 AYAAN MONGA
13 20 AH10784 AANBI BANSAL
14 262 AH11247 AUGUSTYA SARIYAL
15 670 AH11685 PARTH MAHESHWARI
16 761 AH12008 RUDRA RAI
17 108 AH11565 ADITRI TIWARI
18 925 AH10901 TANYA CHAUHAN
19 338 AH11131 DHANANJAY BEHERA
20 448 AH10873 KADALI SANKARSH
21 763 AH12892 RUDRANSH GUPTA
22 971 AH11653 VEDANSH SINGH
23 855 AH10763 SHAURYA JOHRI
24 928 AH12535 TEJAL SINGH
25 884 AH10665 SHRISHA JOHRI
26 538 AH12731 MANSHIKA
27 317 AH10555 CHARVI TATER
28 1001 AH10404 VIHANA KHANNA
29 373 AH10727 GAURVI
30 199 AH11437 ANUSHKA TIKKU
 

PARENTS TO SUBMIT DOCUMENT FOR VERIFICATION AND DEPOSIT FEE BY MONDAY; 25TH FEB 2019. 

PARENTS ARE ADVISED TO DEPOSIT FEE- DEMAND DRAFT IN FAVOUR OF AHLCON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI – WITH THE ACCOUNTS ALONG WITH THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS FOR COMPLETION OF ADMISSION FORMALITIES: -

DOCUMENTS TO BE ENCLOSED:

1 - 6 PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE CHILD

2 - MEDICAL HEALTH CARE CARD OF THE CHILD INDICATING BLOOD GROUP

3 – ANY OTHER DOCUMENT AS AND WHEN CALLED FOR THE SCHOOL

FEE TO BE DEPOSITED AT THE TIME OF ADMISSION

1 – WITHOUT TRANSPORT - RS. 52895/ -

2 – WITH TRANSPORT DELHI ROUTE – RS. 59045/-

3 – WITH TRANSPORT U.P. ROUTE – RS 59765/-

 
 
WAITING LIST- THE DRAW OF LOT HELD ON 19TH FEBRUARY,2019
SL SL OF THE LIST REGISTRATION NUMBER NAME OF THE CHILD
1 110 AH11435 ADITYA TIKKU
2 196 AH11355 ANSH WADHWA
3 645 AH12898 NIVAAN NAGAR
4 692 AH12338 PRANSHI GUPTA
5 737 AH10918 RIDAAN AGGARWAL
 
THE PARENTS OF THE WAITING LIST STUDENTS ARE ALSO ADVISED TO SUBMIT DOCUMENTS FOR VERIFICATION BY MONDAY; 25TH FEB, 2019
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATED: 13.02.19

DRAW OF LOTS FOR FILLING IN A VACANT SEATS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS PRE SCHOOL FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 WILL BE HELD ON 19TH FEBRUARY,2019 AT 3.30 PM IN VIEW OF THE LARGE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES ONLY ONE PARENT WILL BE ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE, CANDIDATES WITH 50 POINTS, NAMES A TO Z, SL NUMBER OF THE CANDIDATE WILL BE THE TOKEN NUMBER FOR THE PURPOSE OF DRAW ONLY ONE REGISTRATION NUMBER OF A CHILD WILL BE INCLUDED IN THE DRAW OF LOTS AND ACCORDINGLY ALL SECOND REGISTRATION NUMBER FOR THE SAME CHILD WILL NOT BE INCLUDED - AS PER THE REMARKS AGAINST ALL SUCH CASES.    CLICK HERE

 

 

 

CLASS PREP - DRAW OF LOTS (Date:12th Feb,2019)
S.No SNO. OF THE LIST APPLICANT NAME REG.NO.
1 1 SAMARTH DHAYANI AH12571
2 3 ADHYA SINGH AH11905
Waiting List
1 6 DEYAAN DHAWAN AH12728
Class I
S.No SNO. APPLICANT NAME REG.NO.
1 1  VAANYA DUA AH12214
2 6 TRIYUM SURI AH11697
Waiting List
1 4 HARMAN KHURANA AH12803
       

 

PARENTS LISTED AT SL 1 & 2 OF PRE PRIMARY AND CLASS I TO CONTACT THE ACCOUNTS OFFICE FOR COMPLETION OF ADMISSION FORMALITIES.

THE SCHOOL WILL CONTACT THE CANDIDATES WAITLISTED FOR THE RESPECTIVE CLASS AS AND WITH THE VACANCT BECOMES AVAILABLE.

 

 

 

NOTICE FOR DRAW OF LOTS FOR PRE-PRIMARY AND CLASS I FOR THE SESSION 2019-2020 (DATED 11.02.19)

CLASS PRE PRIMARY

THE SCHOOL WILL HOLD THE DRAW OF LOTS FOR FILLING IN THE VACANT SEATS ON TUESDAY THE 12TH OF FEVRUARY 2019 AT 3:00 PM

THE PARENTS OF THE FOLLOWING REGISTERED CANDIDATES - ALL WITH 60 POINTS- SHOULD ATTEND THE DRWAW ALONG WITH THE REGISTRATION ACKNOWLEDMENT COPY

1. SAMARTH DHAYANI- REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-12571

2. BHUVI CHAUHAN - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-11841

3. ADHYA SINGH - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-11905

4. CHARVI MITRA - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH- 10603

5. VIVAAN ARORA - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-12874

6. DEYAAN DHAWAN - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-12728

THE SL NUMBER AS INDICATED ABOVE WILL BE THE TOKEN NUMBER FOR THE PURPOSE OF DRAW

 

CLASS 1

THE SCHOOL WILL HOLD THE DRAW OF LOTS FOR FILLING IN THE VACANT SEATS ON TUESDAY THE 12TH OF FEVRUARY 2019 AT 3:30PM.

THE PARENTS OF THE FOLLOWING REGISTERED CANDIDATES - ALL WITH 60 POINTS - SHOULD ATTEND THE DRAW ALONG WITH COPY OF THE REGISTRATION ACKNOWLEDGEMENT COPY

1. VAANYA DUA - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-12214

2. PAARTH GOEL - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH- 12738

3. SAACHI - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-11766

4. AASTHA KUMARI - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH- 10381

5. HARMAN KHURANA - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-12803

6. MOHAMMAD HAMZA - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH- 12438

7. TRIYUM SURI - REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-11697

THE SL NUMBER AS INDICATED ABOVE WILL BE THE TOKEN NUMBER FOR THE PURPOSE OF DRAW.

 

 

 

CLASS PRE PRIMARY (DATED 05.02.19)

PARENT OF REYANSH JORA [75] POINTS REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-11949 TO SUBMIT THE DOCUMENTS FOR VERIFICATION LATEST BY 9TH OF FEBRUARY, 2019.

FOR THE REMAINING TWO VACANCIES THE SCHOOL WILL HOLD A DRAW OF LOTS FROM AMONGST ALL THE STUDENTS WITH 60 POINTS- DATE AND TIME WILL BE INTIMATED IN DUE COURSE.

CLASS 1

PARENTS OF THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ARE ADVISED TO SUBMIT THE DOCUMENTS AND GET THE VERIFICATION PROCESS COMPLETE LATEST BY THE 9TH OF FEBRUARY, 2019 - 70 POINTS AND ABOVE.

1. REGISTRATION NYMBER AH-12376 SOURAV KUMAR S/O SUNIL KUMAR

2. REGISTRATION NUMBER AH-10132 AYUSH SWAIN S/O PRIYABRATA SWAIN

FOR THE REMAINING ONE VACANCY THE SCHOOL WILL HOLD A DRAW OF LOTS FROM AMONGST ALL THE STUDENTS WITH 60 POINTS - DATE AND TIME WILL BE INTIMATED IN DUE COURSE.

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESCHOOL ADMISSION 2019-20 (Dated - 4.02.19)

FIRST LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR ADMISSIONS – ALL WITH 55 POINTS AND ABOVE

Click here

 

PARENTS ARE ADVISED TO DEPOSIT FEE- DEMAND DRAFT IN FAVOUR OF AHLCON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI – WITH THE ACCOUNTS ALONG WITH THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS FOR COMPLETION OF ADMISSION FORMALITIES: -

DOCUMENTS TO BE ENCLOSED:

1 - 6 PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE CHILD

2 - MEDICAL HEALTH CARE CARD OF THE CHILD INDICATING BLOOD GROUP

3 – ANY OTHER DOCUMENT AS AND WHEN CALLED FOR THE SCHOOL

FEE TO BE DEPOSITED AT THE TIME OF ADMISSION

1 – WITHOUT TRANSPORT - RS. 52895/ -

2 – WITH TRANSPORT DELHI ROUTE – RS. 59045/-

3 – WITH TRANSPORT U.P. ROUTE – RS 59765/-

THE PARENTS OF THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS – ALL WITH 55 POINTS AND ABOVE – ARE ADVISED TO COMPLETE THE DOCUMENTATION VERIFICATION FORMALITIES BY THE 9TH OF FEBRUARY, 2019 AT THE LATEST: -

Click here

 

FOR REMAINING 26 SEATS THE SCHOOL WILL CONDUCT A DRAW OF LOTS FROM AMONGEST ALL APPLICANT WITH 50 POINTS – DATE AND TIME ALONG WITH THE LIST WILL BE INTIMATED IN DUE COURSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. LIST OF CANDIDATES REGISTERED ALONG WITH POINTS, ARRIVED AT ON THE BASIS OF SELF- FILLED IN CRITERIA BY THE APPLICANTS FOR ADMISSION TO THE SESSION 2019-20 FOR ENTRY LEVEL CLASSES - LIST IN ORDER OF REGISTRATION NUMBER.(Dated - 21.01.2019)

PRE SCHOOL - CLICK HERE

PRE-PRIMARY- CLICK HERE

CLASS-1 - CLICK HERE

 
2.PRE-SCHOOL -IN THE FIRST PHASE ALL APPLICANTS WITH 55 POINTS AND ABOVE TO SUBMIT THE DOCUMENTS BY 28TH OF JANUARY 2019 BY 2.30 P.M.
 
PRE SCHOOL - CLICK HERE
 
 
3.PRE-PRIMARY - IN THE FIRST PHASE ALL APPLICANT WITH 60 POINTS AND ABOVE TO SUBMIT THE DOCUMENTS BY 28TH JANUARY 2019 BY 2.30 PM.
 
PRE PRIMARY - CLICK HERE
 
4.CLASS 1IN THE FIRST PHASE ALL APPLICANT WITH 60 POINTS AND ABOVE TO SUBMIT THE DOCUMENTS BY 28TH JANUARY 2019 BY 2.30 P.M.

CLASS -1 - CLICK HERE

 
 
Live link for Online Admissions 2019-20. Click here
 
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS:
 

REGISTRATION SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION IN ENTRY LEVEL CLASSES SESSION 2019 - 20

REGISTRATION SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION IN ENTRY LEVEL CLASSES SESSION 2019 - 20
Class Total Fresh Seats General Seats Discretionary Seats inclusive of D.G./EWS
Pre School 160 88 72
Pre Primary 5 3 2
Class I 5 3 2
Eligibility Criteria Age as on 31st of March 2019  
Pre School (Nursery) Not less than 3 years and not more then 4 years
Pre Primary Not less than 4 years and not more then 5 years
Class I Not less than 5 years and not more then 6 years

 

Note : DG/EW seats to be filled in by the directorate of education only


1.   Registration Start Date                                                    : 15th December, 2018 at 09:00 hrs
2.   Registration End Date                                                      : 7th January, 2019 at 16:30 hrs
3.   Offline Registration Form Submission Last                        : 9th January, 2019 at 16:00 hrs                      Date with Demand Draft

 

*IMPORTANT  


Please fill in the form very carefully - Duplicate forms are likely to be rejected.


Registration Schedule

 
Online Registration
        15th December, 2018 at 09:00 hrs
Last Date of Acceptance of filled in Online Registration forms          7th January, 2019 16:30 hrs
Display of all Registered Candidates               
        21th January, 2019 16:30 hrs
Display of 1st Select List         4th February, 2019 at 16:30 hrs (Website)
Display of 2nd List , If any         21th February, 2019 at 16:30 hrs (Website)


 INFORMATION OF PARAMETERS ADOPTED BY THE SCHOOL FOR ADMISSION IN ACCORDANCE WITH DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION GUIDELINES                                                                      

S. No. Criteria And Point Wise Weightage
NEIGHBOURHOOD
Points Maximum Points Allotted
A GROUP A 45 45
 
AKRITI APARTMENT HIMMAT PURI
ACHARYA NIKETAN I.P EXT.
AKASHDARSHAN APRTMENT JAI LAXMI APRTMENT
FINE HOME APATMENT KALYAN PURI
GARUDA APRTMENT KALYAN VAS
GYANDEEP APRTMENT KHICHRIPUR
HINDUSTAN TIMES APRTMENT KRITI APRTMENT
JANTA GARDEN LAXMI NAGAR
KOTLA VILLAGE MADHU VIHAR
MATRI APRTMENT MADHUBAN ENCLAVE
MANU APRTMENT MAHESH APRTMENT
MAYUR VIHAR PHASE - 1 (PKT 1 TO 5) MANDAWALI
MOTHER DAIRY MYUR VIHAR - EXT.
NAV BHARAT TIMES APRTMENT MYUR VIHAR - II
PANDAV NAGAR - P,E & F BLOCK MAYURDHWAJ APRTMENT
PATPARGANJ VILLAGE NANAK PURA
PRATAP NAGAR NEW ASHOK NAGAR
PURVASA APRTMENT NIRMAN VIHAR
SADBHAWANA APRTMENTS PANDAV NAGAR - A, B,C,D,G,H,I,J,K,L,M,N,O
SAHYOG APRTMENT PARADISE APRTMENT
SAMASPUR VILLAGE PRAYATAN VIHAR
SHASHI GARDEN PHARMA APRTMENT
UNA ENCLAVE PREET VIHAR
VASANT APRTMENT RAILWAY COLONY - MANDAWALI
ABHINAV APRTMENT RAS VIHAR
ASHOK NAGAR EXT. SCHOOL BLOCK - SHAKERPUR
CHANDER VIHAR TRILOK PURI
CHILLA VILLAGE UNESCO APRTMENT
COMMON WEALTH VILLAGE, AKSHARDHAM VASUNDHARA ENCLAVE
DURGA PARK COL. VIKAS MARG
EAST & APARTMENT VINOD NAGAR - EAST & WEST
GANESH NAGAR - I YAMMUNA BANK
GANESH NAGAR - II NOIDA - SECTOR - 1,2,14,15,16
NEW ASHOK NAGAR  
   
B GROUP B 35  
 
 
CHITRA VIHAR MAYUR VIHAR - 3
GAZIPUR DAIRY FARAM NAYABANS - NOIDA
GAZIPUR VILLAGE NEW KRISHNA NAGAR
GEETA COL. NOIDA - SECTOR - 5,6,7,8,9,10,12,17,18,19,
22,25,26,27,28,55,56D,62A
GHAROLI RANI GARDEN
NOIDA - HAROLA SARASWATHI VIHAR
JAGAT PURI SHANKAR VIHAR
JAGRITI ENCLAVE SHANTI VIHAR
JHEEL SRESTH VIHAR
KARKARDUMA SURYA NIKETAN
KAUSHAMBI SWASTHEYA VIHAR
KHUREEJI TAJ ENCLAVE
KONDALI DAIRY FARAM VASHALI - GZB
KISHAN KUNJ VIDUT VIHAR - NOIDA
KRISHNA NAGAR VISHWAS NAGAR
KAKAN PUR COL. VISHWAS EXTN.
ARAM PARK JAL YAYU VIHAR
BATLA HOUSE JANGPURA
BHOGAL JOGA BAI EXTENSION
BHUAPUR VILLAGE KAMNA 1
CHORA SADAT PUR KILOKRI
FRIENDS COL. MAHARANI BAGH
GAGAN VIHAR MODIPON VIHAR
GOPAL PARK NEW LAYAL PUR
GOVIND PURA NIZZAMUDDIN WEST
RAJAT VIHAR OLD GOVINDPURA
RAJBIR COL. SAINIK VIHAR
RAM VIHAR 63 SANT NAGAR
SARAI KALE KHAN SHITAL VIHAR
SHIV PARK SHYAM VIHAR
SIDDHARTH NIKETAN SECTOR - 14 TAIMOOR NAGAR
SIDDHARTHA NAGAR VIKRAM NAGAR, ITO
ZAKIR NAGAR PART - 1 ABUL FAZAL ENCLAVE
GHAFFAR MANZIL COL. PRAGATI MAIDAN
MAKAN PUR COL. 70 RAJAT VIHAR
OKHLA SWASTHYA VIHAR
   
   
C GROUP C 25  
  All other areas not covered under group A and B above.    


* Important

2 Sibling (Brother/Sister at present studying in Ahlcon International School) 25 25
3 Staff Ward 15 15
4 Single Parent
(Divorced / Death of Spouse)
10 10
5 Alumni ( Passed out Class XII from Ahlcon International School) / First Child / Girl Child 5 5
  TOTAL POINTS   100